From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Football league
Premier League is the premier professional futsal league in Belarus . It was founded in 1990. Organized by Football Federation of Belarus and is played under UEFA rules, consists of 16 teams.
List of champions [ edit ]
Season
Champions
2nd place
3rd place
1990
Pahonia-Miensk (Minsk)
Ekanamist (Minsk)
SKIF (Minsk)
1991
Miensk (Minsk)
Khimik (Homieĺ)
Miensk-2 (Minsk)
1992
Atlant (Minsk)
Santana-Khimik (Homieĺ)
Miensk (Minsk)
1992-93
Budzakaz (Minsk)
Miensk (Minsk)
Atlant (Minsk)
1993-94
Miensk (Minsk)
Budzakaz (Minsk)
Sielmash-Ellada (Mahilioŭ)
1994-95
Transmash-Ellada (Mahilioŭ)
Elita-Talan (Minsk)
Budzakaz (Minsk)
1995-96
CKK (Śvietlahorsk)
Budzakaz (Minsk)
Transmash (Mahilioŭ)
1996-97
Akademiya (Minsk)
CKK (Śvietlahorsk)
Vieras (Niasviž Region)
1997-98
Vieras (Niasviž Region)
VA-BDU (Minsk)
CKK (Śvietlahorsk)
1998-99
Darozhnik (Fanipaĺ)
RANN-BDPA (Minsk)
CKK (Śvietlahorsk)
1999-00
Simurh (Minsk)
Darozhnik (Fanipaĺ)
Mietalurh (Molodechno)
2000-01
Simurh (Minsk)
Belaŭtaservis (Navapolack)
Mietalurh-JP (Molodechno)
2001-02
Darozhnik (Fanipaĺ)
Belaŭtaservis (Navapolack)
Simurh (Minsk)
2002-03
Darozhnik (Fanipaĺ)
Belaŭtaservis (Navapolack)
Belahraprambank (Minsk)
2003-04
Darozhnik (Minsk)
Belahraprambank (Minsk)
Belaŭtaservis (Viciebsk)
2004-05
Darozhnik (Minsk)
MAPID (Minsk)
Belahraprambank (Minsk)
2005-06
Darozhnik (Minsk)
Viciebskenerha (Orša)
MAPID (Minsk)
2006-07
MAPID (Minsk)
Viciebskenerha (Orša)
Darozhnik (Minsk)
2007-08
VitEn (Novalukomĺ)
MAPID (Minsk)
Darozhnik (Minsk)
2008-09
VitEn (Novalukomĺ)
MAPID (Minsk)
Darozhnik (Minsk)
2009-10
MAPID (Minsk)
Darozhnik (Minsk)
VitEn (Orša)
2010-11
MAPID (Minsk)
BČ (Homieĺ)
VitEn (Orša)
2011-12
Lidsieľmash (Lida)
MAPID (Minsk)
BČ (Homieĺ)
2012-13
Viten (Viciebsk)
MAPID (Minsk)
Lidsieľmash (Lida)
2013-14
Stalitsa (Minsk)
Viten (Viciebsk)
MAPID (Minsk)
2014-15
Lidsieľmash (Lida)
Viten (Viciebsk)
Stalitsa (Minsk)
2015-16
Lidsieľmash (Lida)
MAPID (Minsk)
Stalitsa (Minsk)
2016-17
Stalitsa (Minsk)
VRZ (Homieĺ)
Lidsieľmash (Lida)
Teams 2017-18 [ edit ]
Achova-Dynama (Minsk)
AK Paŭdniovy (Homieĺ Region)
Amatar (Brest)
Barysaŭ-900 (Barysaŭ)
BČ (Homieĺ)
Darozhnik (Minsk)
Dynama-BNTU (Minsk)
Forte (Mahilioŭ)
Hranit (Mikaševičy)
Lidsieľmash (Lida)
Stalitsa (Minsk)
Śvietlahorsk (Śvietlahorsk)
Ščučyn (Ščučyn)
UUS-Dynama (Hrodna)
Viten (Orša)
VRZ (Homieĺ)
External links [ edit ]
League competitions Cup competitions National teams