From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Season of television series
The Mask Singer Presented by Kan Kantathavorn
No. of episodes20 Original network Workpoint TV Original release 6 April (2017-04-06 ) – 17 August 2017 (2017-08-17 )
The Mask Singer Season 2 (Thai : The Mask Singer หน้ากากนักร้อง ซีซั่นที่ 2 ) is a Thai singing competition program presented by Kan Kantathavorn . It aired on Workpoint TV on Thursday at 20:00 from 6 April 2017 to 17 August 2017.[1] [2] [3] [4]
Panel of Judges [ edit ]
No.
Name
Profession
1
Maneenuch Samatsut [th ]
Singing Teacher
2
Jakkawal Saothongyuttitum [th ]
Music Producer, Composer
3
Yuttana Boon-Orm [th ]
Music Company Executive
4
Siriporn Yuyod [th ]
Singer, Comedian
5
Kiattisak Udomnark [th ]
Presenter
6
Thanawat Prasittisomporn [th ]
DJ
7
Nalin Hohler
Singer, Actress
8
Chawalit Srimunkhongtham [th ]
DJ, Rapper
9
Rossukhon Kongked [th ]
Acting Trainer
10
Ratchawin Wongwiriya [th ]
Actress
11
Nattaphon Leeyawanit [th ]
Actor
12
Apissada Kueakhongkha [th ]
Actress, Model
13
Sujira Arunpiphat [th ]
Presenter, Actress
14
Treechada Petcharat
Model, Actress
15
Atthama Cheewanichphan [th ]
Actress
16
Kapol Thongplub
DJ, Presenter
17
Thanachaphan Booranacheewawilai [th ]
DJ
18
Nattawut Srimork [th ]
Rapper, Songwriter
19
Seo Ji-yeon [th ]
Singer, Actress
First round [ edit ]
Group A [ edit ]
Group B [ edit ]
Order
Episode
Stage Name
Song
Identity
Profession
Result
1
EP.3
Old Man
ใจรัก
Wan Thanakrit
Singer, Actor, Songwriter
Eliminated
Jaguar
You Raise Me Up
Undisclosed
Advanced to Semi-Final
2
Basil
ไม่บอกเธอ
Joke So Cool [th ]
Singer, Actor
Eliminated
Spider
Grenade
Undisclosed
Advanced to Semi-Final
3
EP.4
Custard Apple
Please
Rodmay Kaneungnit [th ]
Actress
Eliminated
Black Swan
ควักหัวใจ
Undisclosed
Advanced to Semi-Final
4
White Crow
ถ้า
Undisclosed
Advanced to Semi-Final
Negrito
ใบไม้
Touch Na Takuathung
Singer
Eliminated
Group C [ edit ]
Group D [ edit ]
Semi-final [ edit ]
Group A [ edit ]
Order
Episode
Stage Name
Song
Identity
Profession
Result
1
EP.5
Steamed Bun
ผิดที่ไว้ใจ
Undisclosed
Advanced to Final
Pheasant
吻別 , กลับบ้านเฮาเต๊อะ, Take Me to Your Heart
ToR Saksit
Pianist, Singer
Eliminated
2
Albino Monkey
ล่องเรือหารัก
Maew Chirasak [th ]
Singer, Musician
Eliminated
Flower
ห่วงใย
Undisclosed
Advanced to Final
Group B [ edit ]
Group C [ edit ]
Group D [ edit ]
Order
Episode
Stage Name
Song
Identity
Profession
Result
1
EP.12
Samurai
Valerie
Undisclosed
Advanced to Final
Coral
Reflection
Nam-Cha [th ]
Singer, Actress
Eliminated
2
Bolster
อยากหยุดเวลา
Ice Preechaya
Actress, Model
Eliminated
Sumo
Lovin' You
Undisclosed
Advanced to Final
Champ VS Champ [ edit ]
First round [ edit ]
Episode
Champ from group
Stage Name
Song
Identity
Profession
Result
EP.17
A
Steamed Bun
流星雨
Undisclosed
Advanced to Champ VS Champ Second round
B
Jaguar
Chandelier
Undisclosed
Advanced to Champ VS Champ Second round
C
Turtle
ประมาณนี้ (รึเปล่า), O.K. นะคะ,ไม่ยากหรอก
Panadda Ruengwut [th ]
Singer, Actress
Eliminated
D
Sumo
Girl on Fire
Undisclosed
Advanced to Champ VS Champ Second round
Group song: ด้วยรักและผูกพัน
Second round [ edit ]
Episode
Champ from group
Stage Name
Song
Identity
Profession
Result
EP.18
A
Steamed Bun
เงียบ ๆ คนเดียว
Bie KPN [th ]
Singer, Actor
Eliminated
B
Jaguar
Sticker
Undisclosed
Advanced to Champ of the Champ
D
Sumo
ลาวดวงเดือน
Undisclosed
Advanced to Champ of the Champ
Group song: Firework
Champ of the Champ [ edit ]
Celebration of The Mask Champion [ edit ]
Episode
Song
Stage Name
EP.20
Love Me like You Do
Durian, Sumo
เชพบ๊ะ
Sumo, Turtle
นางแมว
Jaguar, Steamed Bun
เรา
Sumo, Jaguar, Durian, Kangaroo
A Moment Like This
Sumo
ว่างแล้วช่วยโทรกลับ
Elimination table [ edit ]
Contestant
Identity
Ep.1
Ep.2
Ep.3
Ep.4
Ep.5
Ep.6
Ep.7
Ep.8
Ep.9
Ep.10
Ep.11
Ep.12
Ep.13
Ep.14
Ep.15
Ep.16
Ep.17
Ep.18
Ep.19
Sumo
Lydia Sarunrat
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
WIN
WIN
—
—
—
WIN
SAFE
SAFE
Winner
Jaguar
Bee Peerapat
—
—
WIN
—
—
WIN
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
WIN
—
—
SAFE
SAFE
Runner-up
Steamed Bun
Bie KPN
—
WIN
—
—
WIN
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
WIN
—
—
—
SAFE
OUT
Turtle
Panadda Ruengwut
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
WIN
WIN
—
—
—
—
—
WIN
—
OUT
Samurai
Name Getsunova
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
WIN
—
WIN
—
—
—
OUT
Oyster
Ohm Cocktail
—
—
—
—
—
—
WIN
—
WIN
—
—
—
—
—
OUT
White Crow
Zani
—
—
—
WIN
—
WIN
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
OUT
Flower
Pui-Fai Nattapat
WIN
—
—
—
WIN
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
OUT
Bolster
Ice Preechaya
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
WIN
OUT
Coral
Nam-Cha
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
WIN
—
OUT
Knight
James Ruangsak
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
OUT
Mushroom
Tom-Hom Sakuntala
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
OUT
Compass
Stamp Apiwat
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
OUT
Mangosteen
Tui-Tui Puttachat
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
OUT
Moose
Lula
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
WIN
OUT
Lion
Tui Theerapat
—
—
—
—
—
—
WIN
—
OUT
Longan
Leew Ajareeya
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
OUT
Ice
Jazz Chuanchuen
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
OUT
Dinosaur
Eed Pong-Lang Sa-On
—
—
—
—
—
—
OUT
Rabbit
Nicole Theriault
—
—
—
—
—
—
OUT
Black Swan
Joy Siriluk Pongchoke
—
—
—
WIN
—
OUT
Spider
Golf Pitchaya
—
—
WIN
—
—
OUT
Albino Monkey
Maew Chirasak
WIN
—
—
—
OUT
Pheasant
ToR Saksit
—
WIN
—
—
OUT
Negrito
Touch Na Takuathung
—
—
—
OUT
Custard Apple
Rodmay Kaneungnit
—
—
—
OUT
Basil
Joke So Cool
—
—
OUT
Old Man
Wan Thanakirt
—
—
OUT
Beauty Queen
Hai Apaporn
—
OUT
Golden Pig
Ying Rhatha
—
OUT
Butterfly
May Fueang-Arom
OUT
Devil
Nam-Pung Natrika
OUT
This contestant won the battle and moves on to the next round.
This contestant is safe from elimination.
This contestant is eliminated.
References [ edit ]
Americas Asia Europe Oceania MENA Masked Dancer